Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Adirondack Pastel Society
Under the Pen: Pages from Christopher Baldwin's Graphic Novel, Glens Falls
Old Homesteads & Good Residences
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
11:00 AM - US Census Bureau
2:00 PM - Caregiver Support Initiative (Research Foundation
2:30 PM - Afternoon Film: 3 Faces
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth
4:30 PM - Friends of Crandall Public Library
5:00 PM - Zonta Club of Glens Falls
6:30 PM - Evening Film: 3 Faces
7:30 PM - Glens Falls Climate Smart Community Task Force
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:30 PM - Baby Lap Time
3:00 PM - Drop in Cards
7:00 PM - Greater Glens Falls Democracy For America
9:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 2
10:45 AM - Field Trip to the Fire Station
5:00 PM - WAIT House
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Pack 6014
6:00 PM - Teen Group
7:00 PM - Glens Falls Writers Group
9:00 AM - Friends of Crandall Public Library Book Sale
10:45 AM - Field Trip to the Fire Station
9:00 AM - Friends of Crandall Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Moosical and More Family Storytime
Adirondack Pastel Society
Under the Pen: Pages from Christopher Baldwin's Graphic Novel, Glens Falls
Old Homesteads & Good Residences
1:00 PM - Friends of Crandall Public Library Book Sale
1:30 PM - SCA Shire of Glenn Linn
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Suffrage Centennial Planning Meeting
1:00 PM - Memory Sharing
3:30 PM - Read to Ellie and Willow, Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Shutter Squad Photography Club
4:30 PM - Mediation Matters
5:00 PM - Crandall Park Beautification Committee
5:30 PM - Glens Falls Community Theatre
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:00 PM - Caregiver Support Initiative (Research Foundation
2:30 PM - Afternoon Film: Unrest
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth
6:00 PM - Social Security Made Easy
6:30 PM - Evening Film: Unrest
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - US OPM NBIB
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:00 PM - NCPR's North Country at Work
2:30 PM - Baby Lap Time
3:00 PM - Drop in Cards
5:30 PM - Feeder Canal Alliance
9:00 AM - Job Fair
9:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 2
3:30 PM - Read to Dixie, a therapy dog
5:00 PM - North Country Arts
6:00 PM - Teen Group
6:30 PM - Explorers Club jr.
6:30 PM - North Country Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Coopers Cave Coin Club
7:00 PM - Live! Folklife Concert: Brillhart & Smith
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Moosical and More Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Read to Humphrey, a Therapy Dog
Adirondack Pastel Society
Under the Pen: Pages from Christopher Baldwin's Graphic Novel, Glens Falls
Old Homesteads & Good Residences
2:00 PM - Create with Legos
All Day - CLOSED
9:30 AM - Mediation Matters
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - CDPHP
11:00 AM - Leadership Adirondack
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:00 PM - Caregiver Support Initiative (Research Foundation
2:30 PM - Afternoon Film: Woman at War
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth (Annex)
6:30 PM - Evening Film: Woman at War
6:30 PM - Preparing Plant Beds for Winter
7:00 PM - Lake George Community Band
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Family History One-to-One
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:30 PM - Baby Lap Time
3:00 PM - Drop in Cards
4:00 PM - Leadership Adirondack
4:00 PM - Literacy NY Greater Capital Region
6:30 PM - Book Launch with Author Matthew Rozell
6:30 PM - Lake Theatre Productions
9:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 1
9:30 AM - Mediation Matters
10:00 AM - SEIU Local 200
10:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 2
4:30 PM - Mediation Matters
5:00 PM - Reception
6:00 PM - Teen Group
6:30 PM - Explorers Club
6:30 PM - Just B’Cause Inc
7:00 PM - Glens Falls Writers Group
7:00 PM - Live! Folklife Concert: Sarah McQuaid
11:15 AM - Adirondack Film Festival: Tiny Expeditions
12:00 PM - Clean Air Action Network
12:30 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Camp Wedding
2:30 PM - Meeting
2:45 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: A Blue Sky Like No Other
3:30 PM - Read to Anku, a reading therapy dog
3:45 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Feel Something Real
5:00 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Reclamation
6:00 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Show Me Your World
7:15 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Lake Artifact
10:00 AM - Adirondack Film Festival: Laugh Therapy
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Moosical and More Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Adirondack Film Festival: Loving Vincent: The Impossible Dream
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:45 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Dawnland
3:00 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Tiny Expeditions
4:15 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Far From The Apple Tree
7:30 PM - Adirondack Film Festival:The Peanut Butter Falcon
Adirondack Pastel Society
Under the Pen: Pages from Christopher Baldwin's Graphic Novel, Glens Falls
Old Homesteads & Good Residences
2:00 PM - Adirondack Film Festival: Jojo Rabbit
10:00 AM - Mountain Lake Children's Residence, Inc. / Mountai
3:30 PM - Read to Ellie and Willow, Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Shutter Squad Photography Club
6:30 PM - In the Public Interest Film Series
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:00 PM - Caregiver Support Initiative (Research Foundation
2:30 PM - Afternoon Film: Evanston's Living History
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth
6:30 PM - Evening Film: Evanston's Living History
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:30 PM - Baby Lap Time
3:00 PM - Drop in Cards
4:00 PM - Read to Nash, a reading therapy dog
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Crandall Public Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Audubon Program
9:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 2
3:00 PM - AAUW Adirondack
6:00 PM - North Country Toastmasters
6:00 PM - Teen Group
7:00 PM - Live! Folklife Concert: Haley Richardson & Quinn Bachand
9:30 AM - Student Leadership Advisory Committee
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Moosical and More Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Kiwanis Club of Glens Falls
2:30 PM - Balloon Twisting, Magic, and Ventriloquism Workshop with Jackie the Magician
Adirondack Pastel Society
Under the Pen: Pages from Christopher Baldwin's Graphic Novel, Glens Falls
Old Homesteads & Good Residences
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Read to Ellie and Willow, Therapy Dogs
5:00 PM - Glens Falls Symphony
5:30 PM - Nipper Knolls Equine Center, Inc
6:30 PM - Sandra Steingraber Film: Unfractured
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - CDPHP
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:00 PM - Caregiver Support Initiative (Research Foundation
2:30 PM - Afternoon Film: Light of Hope
4:30 PM - Crafting with Sarabeth
6:30 PM - Evening Film: Light of Hope
6:30 PM - To The Himalayas With Love, Inc.
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Art Time
2:30 PM - Baby Lap Time
3:00 PM - Drop in Cards
5:30 PM - NCPR's North Country at Work
7:00 PM - Sherman Pines Homeowners Association
9:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 1
10:00 AM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
10:15 AM - Toddler Playgroup 2
6:00 PM - Teen Group